1.USER INFORMATION

Judit Capdevila Ripoll, hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, is the Responsible for the processing of the User's personal data and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, for which you are provided with the following processing information. 

Purpose of processing: to maintain a business relationship with the User. The operations foreseen to carry out the treatment are: 

  • Sending commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enable commercial communications. These communications will be made by the RESPONSIBLE and related to its products and services, or those of its collaborators or suppliers with whom it has reached a promotional agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version) 
  • Conduct statistical studies. 
  • Process orders, requests or any type of request made by the user through any of the contact forms made available to the user.
  • To forward the newsletter of the web page. 
 

Legal basis for processing: consent of the data subject.

Data retention criteria: data will be retained for as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the purpose of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, it will be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure the pseudonymization of the data or the total destruction of the data.

Communication of data: data will not be communicated to third parties, unless legally required 

Rights of the User:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time. 
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and to limit or oppose its processing.
  • The right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if you believe that the processing does not comply with the regulations in force.
 

Contact information to exercise your rights: 

Email: fussione@fussionewear.com

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by checking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to fulfill their request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes to them. 

The RESPONSIBLE expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be disclosed under any circumstances to third parties, and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data is carried out, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested beforehand. All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In the event that all the data is not provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely tailored to your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force on personal data protection, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the processing of personal data under its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in Article 5 of the GDPR, whereby they are processed lawfully, fairly and transparently in relation to the data subject and are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed. 

The RESPONSIBLE warrants that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to implement the security measures set forth in the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has communicated appropriate information to them so that they can exercise them.